Samsung 49KU6470 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 55NU8000

Samsung 55NU8000

Rs. 105,457

Samsung 49NU8000

Samsung 49NU8000

Rs. 80,900

Samsung 49N5300

Samsung 49N5300

Rs. 45,999

Samsung 49NU7100

Samsung 49NU7100

Rs. 62,390

Specification Summary

6.2

Rank #115 of 158 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Samsung 49KU6470 Specification

6.5 General
Model
UA49KU6470UMXL
Series
Samsung KU6470 / Series 6
Other Names
Samsung UA49KU6470U
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1099.4 mm x 709 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1099.4 mm x 638.7 mm
TV Thickness
55.3 mm
Weight (With Stand)
16.1 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
14 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Active Crystal Color
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index - 1500
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus & DTS Decoder
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing + Bass Reflex)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
5.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR Premium
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (UHD Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motion Rate 120
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode, Sports Mode
  • Voice Interaction
  • Sound Mirroring
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • DLNA
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • TV SoundConnect
  • Picture-in-Picture
  • Samsung Smart View
6.2 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.0 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TRP, TP, FLV, VOB, SVI, DivX, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM, AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), DTS (Core), G.711, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: DivX 3.11/4/5/6, MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1/v2/v3, H.263 Sorrenson, H.264, MJPEG, SP/ASP, BP/MP/HP, HEVC, WMV v7/v8/v9, MVC, VP6/VP8, RV8/9/10 (RV30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG/JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, PSB, XML
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
150 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Model - TM1680A, Voice Interaction)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare