Samsung 49NU7100 Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-49X7500F

Sony KD-49X7500F

Rs. 82,925

Samsung 50NU7470

Samsung 50NU7470

Rs. 74,890

LG 49UK7500PTA

LG 49UK7500PTA

Rs. 64,340

LG 49UK6360PTE

LG 49UK6360PTE

Rs. 54,740

Specification Summary

5.8

Rank #58 of 143 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Samsung 49NU7100 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA49NU7100KLXL / UA49NU7100KXXL
Series
Samsung NU7100 / Series 7
Other Names
Samsung UA49NU7100K
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1102.8 mm x 716.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1102.8 mm x 637.8 mm
TV Thickness
59.7 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.2 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
PurColor
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index 1300
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (UHD Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • DLNA
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
4.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Web Browser, Netflix, Youtube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
-
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.2 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TRP, TP, MOV, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM (IMA, MS), AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), G.711 (A-Law, u-Law), OPUS, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC (H.265-Main, Main 10), MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, Window Media Audio v9 (VC1), MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1, v2, v3, Window Media Video v7 (WMV1), v8 (WMV2), H.263 Sorrenson, VP6, VP8, RV8/9/10 (RV 30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, XML
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
130 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare