Samsung 55LS003 Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-55X7002F

Sony KD-55X7002F

Rs. 84,495

Samsung 55NU8000

Samsung 55NU8000

Rs. 105,457

iFFALCON 55K2A

iFFALCON 55K2A

Rs. 34,999

Specification Summary

6.5

Rank #77 of 107 (in 55 Inch TV)

Samsung 55LS003 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA55LS003AK
Series
Samsung LS003
Other Names
Samsung The Frame
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1235 mm x 750.7 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1235 mm x 707.8 mm
TV Thickness
42.5 mm
Weight (With Stand)
19.1 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
18.6 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Active Crystal Color, 10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index 2100
7.8 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing + Bass Reflex) + 2 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
40W
SubWoofer
Yes, 2 Subwoofer
5.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (UHD Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motion Rate 200 + Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • DLNA
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • Voice Interaction
  • Samsung Smart View
  • Art Mode
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
4.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Web Browser, Netflix, Youtube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.1 Connections
USB
3 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TRP, TP, MOV, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, DIVX, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM (IMA, MS), AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), DTS (Core, LBR, HD_MA, HD_HRA), G.711 (A-Law, u-Law), Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC (H.265-Main, Main 10), MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, Window Media Audio v9 (VC1), MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1, v2, v3, Window Media Video v7 (WMV1), v8 (WMV2), H.263 Sorrenson, VP6, VP8, RV8/9/10 (RV 30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, PSB, XML
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
160 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Model - TM1750A, Voice Interaction)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, One Connect Box, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare