Samsung 55NU6100 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 55NU7100

Samsung 55NU7100

Rs. 70,756

LG 55UK6500PTC

LG 55UK6500PTC

Rs. 64,233

Specification Summary

5.9

Rank #6 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

Samsung 55NU6100 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA55NU6100KXXL / UA55NU6100KLXL
Series
Samsung NU6100 / Series 6
Other Names
Samsung UA55NU6100K
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
March, 2019
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1238.6 mm x 757 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1238.6 mm x 714.2 mm
TV Thickness
59.2 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
17.3 Kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Pur Color
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
20W
SubWoofer
No
4.9 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (UHD Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • DLNA
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • Tune Station
4.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime Video, BigFlix, Sony Liv, Aajtak, Cric Mania, Jio Cinema, Eros Now
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.1 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
-
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TP, TRP, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM, AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), MPEG-H, AC-4, G.711, OPUS, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC, MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, WMV v7/v8/v9, MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1/v2/v3, H.263 Sorrenson, VP6/VP8/VP9, RV8/9/10 (RV30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG/JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, XML
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
155 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare