Samsung 55Q6F Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-55X7500F

Sony KD-55X7500F

Rs. 82,999

LG OLED55C8PTA

LG OLED55C8PTA

Rs. 139,000

Samsung 55Q8C

Samsung 55Q8C

Rs. 90,000

Samsung 55Q7F

Samsung 55Q7F

Rs. 156,499

Specification Summary

6.9

Rank #97 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

Samsung 55Q6F Specification

9.0 General
Model
QA55Q6FNAKXXL
Series
Samsung Q6F / Series Q
Other Names
Samsung 55Q6FNA / 55Q6FN / QA55Q6FN
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1227.1 mm x 779.2 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1227.1 mm x 710.7 mm
TV Thickness
54.9 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17.7 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
17.2 Kg
8.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
QLED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Q Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors), Quantum Dot Color
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
Q Viewing Angle
Others
Picture Quality Index - 2800
6.5 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2 + 1 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
40W
SubWoofer
Yes, 1 Subwoofer
5.9 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10+ (Q HDR Elite)
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Supreme UHD Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motion Rate 200 + Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • Voice Interaction
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • DLNA
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • Samsung Smart Things
6.2 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
  • Bluetooth Audio
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.8 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 4 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • HDMI CEC (Anynet+)
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TP, TRP, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM, AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), MPEG-H, AC-4, G.711, OPUS, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC, MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, WMV v7/v8/v9, MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1/v2/v3, H.263 Sorrenson, VP6/VP8/VP9, RV8/9/10 (RV30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG/JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, XML
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
150 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Model - TM1850A, Voice Interaction)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare