Samsung 49RU7100 Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-49X7002G

Sony KD-49X7002G

Rs. 68,990

Onida 50UIR

Onida 50UIR

Rs. 47,999

Samsung 50NU6100

Samsung 50NU6100

Rs. 49,999

Samsung 49N5300

Samsung 49N5300

Rs. 42,999

Specification Summary

6.0

Rank #179 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Samsung 49RU7100 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA49RU7100KXXL
Series
Samsung RU7100 / Series 7
Other Names
Samsung UA49RU7100K
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1102.8 mm x 716.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1102.8 mm x 637.8 mm
TV Thickness
59.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.2 kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast ,Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Pur Color
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
-
Total Speaker Output
20 W
SubWoofer
No
5.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motion Rate 100 + Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Live Cast
Others
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • DLNA
  • Game Mode
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • Google Assistant
  • Apple Airplay 2
  • Amazon Alexa Support
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
4.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, HBO NOW, Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WMA
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
140 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Model - TM1950A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare