Samsung 50NU7090 Prices

People also viewed

LG 50UM7290PTD

LG 50UM7290PTD

Rs. 49,999

Sony KD-49X7002G

Sony KD-49X7002G

Rs. 68,990

LG 49UM7300PTA

LG 49UM7300PTA

Rs. 51,990

LG 49SM8100PTA

LG 49SM8100PTA

Rs. 61,726

Specification Summary

5.7

Rank #169 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Samsung 50NU7090 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA50NU7090KXXL
Series
Samsung NU7090 / Series 7
Other Names
Samsung UA50NU7090K
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
June, 2019
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1124.8 mm x 692.8 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1124.8 mm x 650.2 mm
TV Thickness
59.7 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13.8 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.6 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Pur Color
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W+ 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Live Cast
Others
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • DLNA
  • Game Mode
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
4.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, HBO NOW
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.1 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
140 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare