Sanyo XT-32S7200H Prices

People also viewed

VU 32D6545

VU 32D6545

Rs. 15,999

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 12,499

Kodak 32HDXSMART

Kodak 32HDXSMART

Rs. 10,999

VU 32D7545

VU 32D7545

Rs. 9,999

Specification Summary

2.8

Rank #122 of 137 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sanyo XT-32S7200H Specification

3.0 General
Model
XT-32S7200H
Series
Sanyo NXT
Other Names
Sanyo 32S7200H
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Aug, 2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
733 mm x 481 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
733 mm x 439 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.3 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
PC Monitor Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.8 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.264, MPEG 1/2/4
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1.5 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, AV Out Cable, AC Cord, Pedestal, Screws, Battery (AAA size, 2 pcs), Operating Manual, Warranty Card, Wall Mount
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare