Sanyo XT-49S8100FS Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 49F2A

iFFALCON 49F2A

Rs. 27,999

Thomson 50TH1000

Thomson 50TH1000

Rs. 28,999

Kodak 55UHDXSMART

Kodak 55UHDXSMART

Rs. 32,999

LG 49UK6360PTE

LG 49UK6360PTE

Rs. 48,449

Specification Summary

4.6

Rank #21 of 173 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Sanyo XT-49S8100FS Specification

9.0 General
Model
XT-49S8100FS
Series
-
Other Names
Sanyo 49S8100FS
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Feb, 2018
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1108.4 mm x 690.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1108.4 mm x 644.4 mm
TV Thickness
94.8 mm
Weight (With Stand)
11.0 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
10.9 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
3.5 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
Dual-core
Hard Disk
4 GB eMMC
RAM
1 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, GoLive, TuneIn Radio, Filmbox Live, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
-
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.8 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, AC3, AAC, PCM, DD+
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265, MPEG 1/2/4, VC1
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1.5 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Stand, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare