Sony KD-43X7002F Prices

People also viewed

LG 43UK6780PTE

LG 43UK6780PTE

Rs. 49,780

Samsung 43NU7470

Samsung 43NU7470

Rs. 62,850

LG 43UK6360PTE

LG 43UK6360PTE

Rs. 41,814

Sony KLV-43W662F

Sony KLV-43W662F

Rs. 46,100

Specification Summary

5.6

Rank #69 of 201 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Sony KD-43X7002F Specification

9.0 General
Model
KD-43X7002F
Series
Sony X7002F / X70F
Other Names
Sony 43X7002F
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.9 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 630 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 571 mm
TV Thickness
58 mm
Weight (With Stand)
10.4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
9.8 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital/ Digital Plus/ Pulse/ AC-4, S-Force Front Surround, DTS Digital Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • FM Radio
  • Game Mode, Sports Mode
4.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
VEWD Internet Browser, Youtube, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Sony LIV, BigFlix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.4 Connections
USB
3 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
95 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare