Sony KD-49X8300D Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-49X7500F

Sony KD-49X7500F

Rs. 82,925

Samsung 49NU7100

Samsung 49NU7100

Rs. 62,390

Sony KD-49X7002F

Sony KD-49X7002F

Rs. 70,990

Sony KD-49X8500F

Sony KD-49X8500F

Rs. 89,999

Specification Summary

6.6

Rank #100 of 121 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Sony KD-49X8300D Specification

6.5 General
Model
KD-49X8300D 
Series
Sony X8300D / X83D
Other Names
Sony 49X8300D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1093 mm x 686 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1093 mm x 639 mm
TV Thickness
44 mm
Weight (With Stand)
14.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.2 Kg
7.6 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
100 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.7 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 800
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Google Cast
  • Voice Search
7.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Bigflix, Google Play Store, Internet Browser, Netflix, Serial Abtak, SonyLiv, Voice Search, YouTube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
7.8 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
118 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Analogue Extension Cable, IR Blaster, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare