Sony KD-55X7002E Prices

People also viewed

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Rs. 74,999

Sony KD-55X7002F

Sony KD-55X7002F

Rs. 84,495

iFFALCON 65K2A

iFFALCON 65K2A

Rs. 61,999

Sony KD-55X7500F

Sony KD-55X7500F

Rs. 92,370

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #74 of 107 (in 55 Inch TV)

Sony KD-55X7002E Specification

8.0 General
Model
KD-55X7002E 
Series
Sony X7002E / X70E
Other Names
Sony 55X7002E
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1238 mm x 775 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1238 mm x 722 mm
TV Thickness
58 mm
Weight (With Stand)
18.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
17.7 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
3.7 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
FM Radio
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Opera Application Store, Youtube, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.4 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 3
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA, FLAC
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.265/264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, VP9, WMV v8
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
136 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare