Sony KD-55X9500G Prices

People also viewed

LG 55SM9000PTA

LG 55SM9000PTA

Rs. 106,449

LG OLED55B8PTA

LG OLED55B8PTA

Rs. 119,716

LG OLED55C8PTA

LG OLED55C8PTA

Rs. 139,000

LG 55SK8500PTA

LG 55SK8500PTA

Rs. 104,706

Specification Summary

7.2

Rank #69 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

Sony KD-55X9500G Specification

9.0 General
Model
KD-55X9500G
Series
Sony X9500G / X95G
Other Names
Sony 55X9500G
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1228 mm x 776 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1228 mm x 709 mm
TV Thickness
69 mm
Weight (With Stand)
19.1 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
18 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4K (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
  • Dynamic Contrast Enhancer
  • X-tended Dynamic Range PRO
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
  • Live Colour Technology
  • Precision Colour Mapping
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
  • X-Reality PRO
  • Triluminous Display
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Atmos, Dolby AC-4, DTS Digital Surround, S-Force Front Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range + Bass Reflex + Tweeter)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
8.5 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR 10 + Dolby Vision
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Full Array)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, X-Motion Clarity (Auto Mode)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Game Mode
  • Voice Search
  • Google Assistant
  • Amazon Alexa Support
8.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
Picture Processor X1 Ultimate
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, VEWD Internet Browser, Google Play Store, Prime Video, Sony Liv, Big Flix, YouTube Kids, Hotstar
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • Bluetooth 4.2
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • HOGP (Low Energy device connectivity)
  • SPP(Serial Port Profile)
  • A2DP (stereo audio)
  • AVRCP (AV remote control)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.5 Connections
USB
3 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WAV, MP3, WMA, AAC, FLAC
Video
AVI, ASF, MP4, MKV, WebM, PS, TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2PS/2, MPEG 2TS(HDV, AVCHD), AVC, MP4, Xvid, MKV, VP8, 3GPP
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
235 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access + Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, AC Cord, Table Stand, Voice Remote Control, User Manual, Quick Setup Guide
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare