A new model of this TV is available: Sony KD-65X9000F

Sony KD-65X9000E Prices

People also viewed

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Rs. 75,999

Sony KD-65A8F

Sony KD-65A8F

Rs. 191,990

Sony KD-65X9000F

Sony KD-65X9000F

Rs. 179,999

VU H75K700

VU H75K700

Rs. 189,453

Specification Summary

7.2

Rank #60 of 89 (in 65 Inch TV)

Sony KD-65X9000E Specification

8.0 General
Model
KD-65X9000E 
Series
Sony X9000E / X90E
Other Names
Sony 65X9000E
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
9.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1447 mm x 895 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1447 mm x 830 mm
TV Thickness
60 mm
Weight (With Stand)
23.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
22 Kg
8.0 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
100 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
5.8 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 800
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Search
8.2 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
7.8 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
212 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, IR Blaster, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare