Sony KD-65X9350D Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 65NU7470

Samsung 65NU7470

Rs. 158,885

LG 65UK6360PTE

LG 65UK6360PTE

Rs. 99,500

Samsung 65Q8C

Samsung 65Q8C

Rs. 265,525

TCL L65C2US

TCL L65C2US

Rs. 77,990

Specification Summary

7.1

Rank #11 of 62 (in 65 Inch TV)

Sony KD-65X9350D Specification

7.5 General
Model
KD-65X9350D 
Series
Sony X9350D / X93D
Other Names
Sony 65X9350D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
Yes
Launch Time
2016
8.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1706 mm x 911 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1706 mm x 871 mm
TV Thickness
90 mm
Weight (With Stand)
48 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
47.3 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
10.0 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
6
Total Speaker Output
12.5W + 12.5W + 12.5W + 12.5W + 20W + 20W
SubWoofer
Yes
5.1 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 1200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Google Cast
  • Voice Search
6.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 5.0 Lollipop
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Bigflix, Google Play Store, Internet Browser, Netflix, Serial Abtak, SonyLiv, Voice Search, YouTube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
5.0 3D TV
3D Type
Active 3D
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
-
8.0 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3 / WMA / WAV / FLAC
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
JPG / JPEG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
299 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, 2 x 3D Glasses, IR Blaster, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare