Sony KLV-24P423D Prices

People also viewed

LG 24LH454A

LG 24LH454A

Rs. 10,654

Sony KLV-29P423D

Sony KLV-29P423D

Rs. 17,499

Specification Summary

2.7

Rank #32 of 53 (in 20-22-24 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-24P423D Specification

1.5 General
Model
KLV-24P423D
Series
Sony P423D / P42D
Other Names
Sony 24P423D
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
4.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
24 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
558 mm x 367 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
558 mm x 341 mm
TV Thickness
65 mm
Weight (With Stand)
3.9 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
3.8 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
FM Radio
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
  • 1 Port
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, WMV v9
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare