Sony KLV-32R202G Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4305

Samsung 32N4305

Rs. 17,999

LG 32LM560BPTC

LG 32LM560BPTC

Rs. 17,999

Sony KLV-32R202F

Sony KLV-32R202F

Rs. 17,737

Specification Summary

3.0

Rank #179 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-32R202G Specification

4.0 General
Model
KLV-32R202G
Series
Sony R202G / R20G
Other Names
Sony 32R202G
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
729.3 mm x 462.5 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
729.3 mm x 436.7 mm
TV Thickness
73 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.9 kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Live Colour Technology
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
FM Radio
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WAV, MP3, WMA
Video
AVI, ASF, MP4, MKV, WebM, TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG1, MPEG2PS, MPEG2TS, MP4, AVI(XVID), AVI(MotionJpeg), WMV9, MKV
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
47 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Power Adapter and Cord, Operating Manual, Table Stand, Warranty Card, Quick Setup Guide
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare