Sony KLV-32W622G Prices

People also viewed

LG 32LM560BPTC

LG 32LM560BPTC

Rs. 17,999

Sony KLV-32W672G

Sony KLV-32W672G

Rs. 29,750

Sony KLV-32R202G

Sony KLV-32R202G

Rs. 18,499

LG 32LK628BPTF

LG 32LK628BPTF

Rs. 23,307

Specification Summary

4.5

Rank #110 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-32W622G Specification

9.0 General
Model
KLV-32W622G
Series
Sony W622G / W62G
Other Names
Sony 32W622G
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
6.1 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
731 mm x 493 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
731 mm x 442 mm
TV Thickness
70 mm
Weight (With Stand)
6.6 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
6.3 kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
Dynamic Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Live Colour Technology
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
X-Reality PRO
5.2 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Pulse, Dolby AC-4, DTS Digital Surround, S-Force Front Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range) + 1 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W + 14W
SubWoofer
Yes , 1 Subwoofer (14 W)
4.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10 + HLG
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • FM Radio
  • Game Mode
  • Sports Mode
  • Set-Top Box Built In
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, VEWD Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WAV, MP3, WMA
Video
AVI, ASF, MP4, MKV, WebM, TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG1/2PS/2TS, AVCHD, MP4Part10, MP4Part2, AVI(XVID), AVI(MotionJpeg), WMV9, MKV, WEBM
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
69 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, AC Adapter, Power Cord, User Manual, Table Stand, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare