Sony KLV-43W672G Prices

People also viewed

LG 43UM7290PTF

LG 43UM7290PTF

Rs. 38,999

LG 43UM7600PTA

LG 43UM7600PTA

Rs. 42,449

Samsung 43NU6100

Samsung 43NU6100

Rs. 37,999

Samsung 43N5300

Samsung 43N5300

Rs. 36,899

Specification Summary

5.0

Rank #272 of 275 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-43W672G Specification

9.0 General
Model
KLV-43W672G
Series
Sony W672G / W67G
Other Names
Sony 43W672G
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
6.9 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
974 mm x 628 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
974 mm x 572 mm
TV Thickness
68 mm
Weight (With Stand)
8.2 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.8 kg
6.0 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Dynamic Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Live Colour Technology
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
X-Reality PRO
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Pulse, Dolby AC-4, DTS Digital Surround, S-Force Front Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.3 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10 + HLG
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • FM Radio
  • Game Mode
  • Sports Mode
  • Set-Top Box Built In
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, VEWD Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WAV, MP3, WMA
Video
AVI, ASF, MP4, MKV, WebM, TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG1/2PS/2TS, AVCHD, MP4Part10, MP4Part2, AVI(XVID), AVI(MotionJpeg), WMV9, MKV, WEBM
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, AC Power Adapter, AC Power Cord, User Manual, Quick Setup Guide, Table Stand, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare