Sony KLV-43W950D Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-43X8500F

Sony KD-43X8500F

Rs. 75,695

Sony KD-43X7002F

Sony KD-43X7002F

Rs. 56,300

Sony KD-43X7500F

Sony KD-43X7500F

Rs. 63,624

LG 43UK6360PTE

LG 43UK6360PTE

Rs. 41,814

Specification Summary

6.2

Rank #166 of 172 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-43W950D Specification

7.5 General
Model
KLV-43W950D 
Series
Sony W950D / W95D
Other Names
Sony 43W950D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
Yes
Launch Time
2016
6.9 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
968 mm x 643 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
968 mm x 574 mm
TV Thickness
70 mm
Weight (With Stand)
15.4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.9 Kg
6.1 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
100 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
7.8 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
4
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W + 10W + 10W
SubWoofer
Yes
4.7 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 800
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Google Cast
  • Voice Search
5.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Bigflix, Google Play Store, Internet Browser, Netflix, Serial Abtak, SonyLiv, Voice Search, YouTube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
5.0 3D TV
3D Type
Active 3D
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
-
7.3 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
111 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, IR Blaster, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare