Sony KLV-49W752D Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-49X7500F

Sony KD-49X7500F

Rs. 82,925

Sony KD-49X7002F

Sony KD-49X7002F

Rs. 70,990

Sony KLV-50W662F

Sony KLV-50W662F

Rs. 60,440

Specification Summary

4.7

Rank #95 of 121 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-49W752D Specification

6.5 General
Model
KLV-49W752D 
Series
Sony W752D / W75D
Other Names
Sony 49W752D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1093 mm x 690 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1093 mm x 640 mm
TV Thickness
56 mm
Weight (With Stand)
12 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
11.3 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS 2.0
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
3.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
FM Radio
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Bigflix, Opera App Store, Netflix, Sony Liv, YouTube, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, WMV v9
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
82 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare