TCL 55P6US Prices

People also viewed

VU 55SU134

VU 55SU134

Rs. 36,999

iFFALCON 55K2A

iFFALCON 55K2A

Rs. 36,999

TCL L55C2US

TCL L55C2US

Rs. 39,999

Specification Summary

5.4

Rank #118 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

TCL 55P6US Specification

8.0 General
Model
55P6US
Series
TCL P6US
Other Names
TCL L55P6US
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Nov, 2017
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1228 mm x 763 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1228 mm x 710 mm
TV Thickness
75 mm
Weight (With Stand)
14.7 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
14.5 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
320 cd/m2
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
2.8 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
Sports Mode
4.3 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A9, upto 1.0GHz
GPU
Dual-core Mali-400
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, YouTube, Dailymotion, T-CAST, YuppTV, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.7 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1.4
  • HDMI 2.0
  • HDCP 1.4
  • HDCP 2.2
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, AC3, AAC
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, VP8, VP9
Video Signal Support
[email protected] - 12bit 4:2:2, [email protected] - 8bit 4:4:4
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP, GIF
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
100 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
3 Year (offline purchase) / 1.5 Year (online purchase)
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Stand, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare