General
8.0
9.0
 
Model
CLOUD TV 43SF
40F2A
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV SF
iFFALCON F2A
Other Names
CloudWalker 43SF
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2017
2018
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
40 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
972 mm x 609 mm
905.1 mm x 577 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
972 mm x 574 mm
905.1 mm x 518.4 mm
TV Thickness
92 mm
74.4 mm
Weight (With Stand)
8.5 Kg
6.1 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7 Kg
6 Kg
Display
6.0
6.0
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
VA
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
320 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
-
Sound
2.6
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital
Dolby Audio, Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
5.8
 
HDR
No
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming - 512 zones)
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Yes
Others
Content Discovery Engine
  • Sports Mode
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
Smart TV
5.9
7.4
 
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
Android - 8.0 Oreo
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A7, upto 1GHz
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit
GPU
Dual-core Mali-400, upto 550 MHz
Dual-core Mali-470
Hard Disk
8 GB
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
1.5 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Saavn, Eros Now
Youtube, Hotstar, Netflix, Voot, ZEE5, Alt Balaji, Sun NXT, Hungama Play, Eros Now, Jio Cinema, Sony Liv, Play Store, T-Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
No
  • Yes
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.1
4.7
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
  • 1 Port
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WAV, MKA
MP3, WMA, AC3
Video
MPG, AVI, TS, MOV, MKV, DAT, MP4, VOB
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA, PCM
- Video: MPEG 1/2, DivX, Xvid, MJPEG, MPEG-4 SP/ASP, H.263/H.264, HEVC
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, VP8, VP9, VC1, WMV
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG
-
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
7.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
75 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Basic Remote + Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search, Air Mouse)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
2 Remote, AAA Batteries, Stand, AV-in Adapter Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card, Wall Mount
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable