TCL 65X4US

105,939
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
65V2A
65X4US
Series
iFFALCON V2A
TCL X4US
Other Names
iFFALCON by TCL 65V2A
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2019
2018
Body
8.7
9.2
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
1449.2 mm x 923.2 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
1449.2 mm x 884.9 mm
TV Thickness
88.49 mm
42.8 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
21 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
-
20.4 Kg
Display
8.5
8.1
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
VA
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
QLED
QLED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
Dynamic Contrast
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
400 cd/m2
-
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Wide Color Gamut, Quantum Dot Colors
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
6ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Quantum Dot Technology
-
Sound
6.4
6.8
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS, Surround Sound
Dolby Digital + DTS + Harman Kardon Speaker
# of Speakers
4 (2 Speakers + 2 Tweeters)
4
Total Speaker Output
30 W
15W + 15W + 5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
3.8
5.8
 
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Yes, HDR10 + HDR Premium
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
No
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes, T-Cast
Others
Chromecast built-in
  • Sports Mode
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Search
Smart TV
6.7
7.0
 
Operating System
Android - 8.0 Oreo
Android - 7.0 Nougat
CPU
Quad-core Cortex-A53, 64-bit, upto 1.1GHz
Quad-core 64 bit
GPU
Dual-core Mali-T860 MP2, upto 480MHz
Mali-T860 Dual-core
Hard Disk
16 GB
16 GB
RAM
2.5 GB
2.5 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Hotstar, Youtube, JioCinema, Hungama, Voot, Zee5, Yupptv, Alt Balaji, Eros Now, T-Browser
Google Play Store, Youtube, Netflix, T-Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes
Bluetooth
-
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
5.6
7.2
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
  • HDMI MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3
MP3, WMA, AC3
Video
-
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265, H.264, MPG1/2/4, WMV, VC1, VP8, VP9
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
5.5
6.5
 
Power Consumption
200 W
200 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1.5 Years
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Basic Remote (RC802N) + Smart Remote (RC602S)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Power Cord, User Manual, Table Stand, Warranty Card
Remote, 4 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable