General
4.0
4.0
 
Model
UA32N4003ARXXL / UA32N4003ARXXP
KLV-32R202F 
Series
Samsung N4003 / Series 4
Sony R202F / R20F
Other Names
Samsung UA32N4003
Sony 32R202F
Smart TV
No
No
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2018
2018
Body
5.6
5.6
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
732.9 mm x 462.8 mm
729.28 mm x 462.46 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
732.9 mm x 440.3 mm
729.28 mm x 436.7 mm
TV Thickness
78.5 mm
73 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.3 Kg
5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.2 Kg
4.9 Kg
Display
4.5
4.5
 
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
-
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
-
Color
Ultra Pix Color, Wide Color Enhancer
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
-
Others
Picture Quality Index - 200
-
Sound
2.6
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.0
0.5
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motion Rate 60 Hz
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
No
No
Others
  • Game Mode
  • Screen Capture & Sound Capture
FM Radio
Smart TV
0.0
0.0
 
Operating System
No
-
CPU
No
-
GPU
No
-
Hard Disk
No
No
RAM
No
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
No
Bluetooth
-
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
No
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.2
4.2
 
USB
1 Port
  • 1 Port
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
MP3, WAV, WMA
Video
-
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
-
MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, WMV v9
Video Signal Support
-
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
-
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.5
4.5
 
Power Consumption
48 W
47 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Price
---
---