VU 43PX

22,815
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
XT-43A170H
43PX
Series
Sanyo Kaizen Series
VU Pixelight
Other Names
Sanyo 43A170H
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2019
2019
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
970 mm x 608 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
970 mm x 573 mm
TV Thickness
-
71 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
8.3 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
-
7.9 Kg
Display
6.0
7.5
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
IPS
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
1000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
No
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital
DTS TruSurround, Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
3.5
1.5
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes
Others
  • Google Assistant
  • Chromecast built-in
No
Smart TV
6.2
3.4
 
Operating System
Android - 9.0 Pie
Linux
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53
Dual-core
GPU
Triple-core Mali-470
Dual-core
Hard Disk
8 GB
4 GB
RAM
1 GB
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Netflix, Web Browser, Amazon Prime Video, Google Play Games
Netflix, Prime Video, YouTube, ZEE5, Eros Now, Hungama Play, Yupp TV, Daily Motion, AccuWeather, Game Center, Wow TV, icflix, TED, Toon Goggles, Viaway, Plex, TV Browser, VEWD App Store
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n (2.4 GHz)
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 5.0
No
Ethernet/LAN
-
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
5.2
5.4
 
USB
2 Ports
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
-
  • 2 Ports
  • 1 x Headphone
  • 1 x Service
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WAV, AAC, MP4, OGG, AC3, EAC3
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
MPG, MPEG, MP4, MKV, AV1, ASF, FLV
MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, H.263, H.264, H.265, AVS, MVC, VP8, VP9
Multimedia Codecs
-
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
5.5
 
Power Consumption
74 W
110 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Recognition)
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable