iFFALCON 50K31 Prices

People also viewed

TCL 50P65US

TCL 50P65US

Rs. 30,955

Thomson 49OATH9000

Thomson 49OATH9000

Rs. 34,999

Kodak 50UHDXSMART

Kodak 50UHDXSMART

Rs. 27,099

Specification Summary

6.4

Rank #16 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

iFFALCON 50K31 Specification

9.0 General
Model
50K31
Series
iFFALCON K31
Other Names
iFFALCON by TCL 50K31
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1127 mm x 711.5 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1127 mm x 653.5 mm
TV Thickness
75.7 mm
Weight (With Stand)
10.2 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
10 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
5000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
AI-Picture Engine
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio, Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
6.4 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Sports Mode
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
  • Voice Recognition
6.8 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 9.0 Pie
CPU
Quad-core A55, 64-bit, upto 1.1GHz (By Amlogic)
GPU
Triple-core Mali-470, upto 800MHz
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
2 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
YouTube, Hotstar, Netflix, Google Play Store, Play Movies, ErosNow, ZEE5, Voot, Jio Cinema, Hungama Play, ALTBalaji, YuppTV, T-Channel
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.8 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
No
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WMA, AAC, AC3, AC4
Video
H.265, H.264, MPEG 1, 2, 4, VP8, VP9
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access + Voice Recognition)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, User Manual, Wall Mount, Table Top Stand, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare