Mi TV 4X PRO [55 inch] Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 55HSUHD

MarQ 55HSUHD

Rs. 35,999

MarQ 55SAUHD

MarQ 55SAUHD

Rs. 45,999

LG 49UK6360PTE

LG 49UK6360PTE

Rs. 54,740

VU 55SU134

VU 55SU134

Rs. 39,999

Specification Summary

6.5

Rank #5 of 107 (in 55 Inch TV)

Mi TV 4X PRO [55 inch] Specification

9.0 General
Model
L55M4-4XINA
Series
Mi 4X PRO
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4X PRO
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Jan, 2019
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1242 mm x 780 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1242 mm x 720 mm
TV Thickness
85 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
12.7 Kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
5.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes (using Google Home app)
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
7.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
GPU
Mali-450 MP
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
RAM
2 GB DDR
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
DTS, FLAC, AMR, AAC, OGG
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264/H.263, MPEG 1/2/4, VP8/VP9/VC1
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, PNG, GIF
Subtitles
-
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare