OnePlus TV 55Q1 Pro Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 55Q60R

Samsung 55Q60R

Rs. 99,900

Sony KD-55X8000G

Sony KD-55X8000G

Rs. 87,000

Sony KD-55X8500F

Sony KD-55X8500F

Rs. 98,900

LG 55SK8500PTA

LG 55SK8500PTA

Rs. 104,706

Specification Summary

7.5

Rank #77 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

OnePlus TV 55Q1 Pro Specification

9.0 General
Model
55Q1IN Pro
Series
OnePlus TV Q1 Series
Other Names
OnePlus 55Q1IN Pro
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1223.7 mm x 795 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1223.7 mm x 707 mm
TV Thickness
61.3 mm
Weight (With Stand)
24.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
22.2 Kg
8.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
VA (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
QLED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
6000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
9.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD
# of Speakers
4 (Full Range) + 2 (Tweeter) + 2 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
50 W
SubWoofer
Yes, 2 Subwoofer
6.5 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, Dolby Vision + HLG + HDR10 + HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Smooth Motion Rate 480
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Google Assistant
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Amazon Alexa built-in
  • OnePlus Connect
7.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 9.0 Pie
CPU
Quad-core Cortex-A53, upto 1500Mhz
GPU
Mali G51 MP3
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
3 GB
Inbuilt Apps
OxygenPlay, Prime Video, YouTube, Google Play Movies, Hotstar, ErosNow, Zee5, Hungama, SonyLiv
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 5.0
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.3 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
  • USB Type-C x 1
HDMI
  • 4 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
-
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WMA
Video
AVI, MPEG, WAV, WMA
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, GIF, PNG, TIFF, RAW
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
165 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Model - RC-001A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Table-Top Stand, Power Cord, AV Adaptor, USB Type-C Cable, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare