Sanyo XT-43S7200F Prices

People also viewed

Sanyo XT-43S7300F

Sanyo XT-43S7300F

Rs. 18,608

Sanyo XT-43S8100FS

Sanyo XT-43S8100FS

Rs. 25,999

Sanyo XT-43S7100F

Sanyo XT-43S7100F

Rs. 22,499

Specification Summary

3.4

Rank #118 of 172 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Sanyo XT-43S7200F Specification

3.0 General
Model
XT-43S7200F
Series
Sanyo NXT
Other Names
Sanyo 43S7200F
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Aug, 2017
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
968.9 mm x 617.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
968.9 mm x 571.7 mm
TV Thickness
79.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
PC Monitor Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.8 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.264, MPEG 1/2/4
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
75 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1.5 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, AV Out Cable, AC Cord, Pedestal, Screws, Battery (AAA size, 2 pcs), Operating Manual, Warranty Card, Wall Mount
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare