A new model of this TV is available: Sony KLV-32R302E

Sony KLV-32R302D Prices

People also viewed

LG 32LK628BPTF

LG 32LK628BPTF

Rs. 25,185

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

Sony KLV-32R422F

Sony KLV-32R422F

Rs. 22,499

Sony KLV-32W672F

Sony KLV-32W672F

Rs. 30,990

Specification Summary

3.2

Rank #118 of 149 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-32R302D Specification

1.5 General
Model
KLV-32R302D 
Series
Sony R302D / R30D
Other Names
Sony 32R302D
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
6.1 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
735 mm x 461 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
735 mm x 443 mm
TV Thickness
63 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.5 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS 2.0
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 100
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
FM Radio
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.2 Connections
USB
  • 1 Port
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, WMV v9
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
37 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare