Sony KLV-32R302F Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4010

Samsung 32N4010

Rs. 14,999

LG 32LK526BPTA

LG 32LK526BPTA

Rs. 16,573

Sony KLV-32R422F

Sony KLV-32R422F

Rs. 22,499

Sony KLV-32R202F

Sony KLV-32R202F

Rs. 19,499

Specification Summary

3.2

Rank #39 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-32R302F Specification

4.0 General
Model
KLV-32R302F 
Series
Sony R302F / R30F
Other Names
Sony 32R302F
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.1 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
735 mm x 461 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
735 mm x 443 mm
TV Thickness
63 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.5 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS 2.0
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 100
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
  • FM Radio
  • Game Mode, Sports Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, WMV v9
Video Signal Support
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
39 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare