Samsung 32N4010 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4003

Samsung 32N4003

Rs. 16,495

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 11,999

LG 32LK536BPTB

LG 32LK536BPTB

Rs. 15,529

Specification Summary

3.2

Rank #7 of 187 (in 32 Inch TV)

Samsung 32N4010 Specification

4.0 General
Model
UA32N4010ARLXL / UA32N4010ARXXL
Series
Samsung N4010 / Series 4
Other Names
Samsung UA32N4010AR
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.1 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
745.4 mm x 466.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
745.4 mm x 442.2 mm
TV Thickness
69 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
3.9 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Wide Color Enhancer (Plus)
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index 100
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus & DTS Decoder
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing + Bass Reflex)
Total Speaker Output
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
-
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Sports Mode, Game Mode
  • Family TV 2.0
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
MP4, AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, TS, TRP, TP, DAT, MPG, MPEG, VOB, 3GP, FLV
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, ADPCM, AAC, AC3, LPCM, DTS, WMA, WMA Pro, DD+, MPEG
- Video: DivX 3.11/4/5/6, H.264, VC-1, MJPEG, MPEG 1/2/4, MPEG2-TS, Sorenson H.263
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT, SSA, ASS
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
48 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare