TCL 49S6500FS Prices

People also viewed

Thomson 50TH1000

Thomson 50TH1000

Rs. 28,999

Kodak 50FHDX900S

Kodak 50FHDX900S

Rs. 21,339

Kodak 50UHDXSMART

Kodak 50UHDXSMART

Rs. 27,099

Specification Summary

5.1

Rank #37 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

TCL 49S6500FS Specification

9.0 General
Model
49S6500FS
Series
TCL S6500
Other Names
TCL 49S6500 / 49S6500S
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1105.5 mm
TV Thickness
76.8 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
280 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
Dongle Compatibility (3G)
5.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix , Youtube, Hotstar
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, AC3, AAC
Video
MP4
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
80 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
3 Years
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare