Vu VU/S/OAUHD65 Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 65K2A

iFFALCON 65K2A

Rs. 59,999

LG 65UK6360PTE

LG 65UK6360PTE

Rs. 100,000

TCL L65C2US

TCL L65C2US

Rs. 65,400

Specification Summary

6.3

Rank #10 of 84 (in 65 Inch TV)

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65 Specification

9.0 General
Model
VU/S/OAUHD65
Series
VU Android 4K
Other Names
VU OAUHD65
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
8.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1466.7 mm x 912.8 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1466.7 mm x 851.5 mm
TV Thickness
91.4 mm
Weight (With Stand)
28 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
22 Kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
450 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS TruSurround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
12W + 12W
SubWoofer
No
4.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Interaction
6.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 8.0 Oreo
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
Mali T860
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
2.5 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony Liv, ALT Balaji, Facebook video
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.2 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • HDMI CEC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG, H.264/H.265
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
200 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote (with Voice Control)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare