General
8.0
9.0
 
Model
CLOUD TV 50SF
LT-49N5105C
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV SF
JVC N5105C
Other Names
CloudWalker 50SF
JVC 49N5105C
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2017
April, 2019
Body
7.2
7.2
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1131 mm x 710 mm
1155.7 mm x 900 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
1155.7 mm x 812 mm
TV Thickness
87 mm
85 mm
Weight (With Stand)
12.5 Kg
15.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
12.2 Kg
14.6 Kg
Display
6.0
6.0
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
A+ Grade (Quantum Blacklit Panel with Zero Dots)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
200000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
240 cd/m2
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
180 / 180 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
No
Sound
2.6
4.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital
Theatre Zone DTE Sound Technology
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
20W + 20W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
1.5
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Yes, Miracast
Others
Content Discovery Engine
No
Smart TV
5.9
5.9
 
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
Android
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A7, upto 1GHz
Quad-core Cortex-A53, 64-bit, upto 1.5GHz
GPU
Dual-core Mali-400, upto 550 MHz
Penta-core Mali-450 MP, upto 750MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Saavn, Eros Now
Google Play Store, Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Twitter, Browser, Facebook, Amazon Prime, Voot, Zee5, Hungama, Eros Now, Eshare, App Store, Netrange Portal
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.1
4.9
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
  • HDMI MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
1 Port
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WAV, MKA
MP3, WMA, M4A, AAC
Video
MPG, AVI, TS, MOV, MKV, DAT, MP4, VOB
MP4, AVI, FLV, WMV, TS, MKV, MOV, DAT, VOB, RM
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA, PCM
- Video: MPEG 1/2, DivX, Xvid, MJPEG, MPEG-4 SP/ASP, H.263/H.264, HEVC
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
7.0
 
Power Consumption
100 W
85 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Smart Remote 1 (Air Mouse) + Smart Remote 2 (QWERTY keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
2 Remotes, Batteries, Sensory Lead, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable