VU 43UH

23,999
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
43K31
43UH
Series
iFFALCON K31
VU Pixelight
Other Names
iFFALCON by TCL 43K31
VU 43UH-V1
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2019
2019
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 626 mm
970 mm x 608 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 568 mm
970 mm x 573 mm
TV Thickness
75.1 mm
71 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.5 kg
8.3 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 kg
7.9 kg
Display
7.5
7.5
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
1000000:1 (Dynamic)
Brightness (cd/m2)
270 cd/m2
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
AI-Picture Engine
  • Black Level Boost
  • VOD (Video On Demand) Upscaler Technology
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Audio, Surround Sound
Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Bass Boost, DTS Dialogue Clarity, DTS TruSurround
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
6.4
2.4
 
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Yes, HDR 10 + HLG
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
  • Sports Mode
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
  • Voice Recognition
  • DLNA
  • Cricket Mode
Smart TV
6.8
3.4
 
Operating System
Android - 9.0 Pie
Linux
CPU
Quad-core A55, 64-bit, upto 1.1GHz (By Amlogic)
Dual Core
GPU
Triple-core Mali-470, upto 800MHz
Dual Core
Hard Disk
16 GB
4 GB
RAM
2 GB DDR3
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
YouTube, Hotstar, Netflix, Google Play Store, Play Movies, ErosNow, ZEE5, Voot, Jio Cinema, Hungama Play, ALTBalaji, YuppTV, T-Channel
Netflix, Prime Video, YouTube, ZEE5, Eros Now, Hungama Play, Yupp TV, Daily Motion, AccuWeather, Game Center, Wow TV, Icflix, TED, Toon Goggles, Viaway, Plex, Web Browser, VEWD App Store
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.8
5.7
 
USB
2 Ports
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
No
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WMA, AAC, AC3, AC4
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
H.265, H.264, MPEG 1, 2, 4, VP8, VP9
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
MPEG1/2/4, H.263, H.264, H.265, AVS, MVC, VP8/VP9
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
5.5
 
Power Consumption
85 W
110 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access + Voice Recognition)
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, User Manual, Wall Mount, Table Top Stand, Warranty Card
Remote, Batteries, Power Cord, User Manual, Table Stand, Wall Mount, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable