VU 43-OA

24,999
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
L43M5-AN
43-OA
Series
Mi 4A PRO
VU Premium Android
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4A PRO
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
Jan, 2019
March, 2019
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 613 mm
970 mm x 618 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 565 mm
970 mm x 573 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
71 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.6 Kg
8.3 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 Kg
7.9 Kg
Display
6.0
7.5
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
10000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, dbx-tv Total Sonics + Total Volume Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
4.5
5.2
 
HDR
-
Yes, HDR10 + Dolby Vision
Backlight Dimming
-
No
Motion Interpolation
-
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes (using Google Home app)
Yes
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Eco System
  • DLNA
  • 3D Graphics Games
Smart TV
6.0
7.7
 
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
Android - 8.0 Oreo
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
Quad-core, upto 1.1GHz
GPU
Mali-450 MP3
Mali-450 MP
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
16 GB
RAM
1 GB DDR
1.75 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony Liv, Eros Now, Alt Balaji, Hungama Play, Zee5
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
5.7
5.6
 
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 3
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
-
MPEG 1/2/4, H.263/H.264/H.265, AVS, MVC, VP8/VP9
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
8.0
5.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
110 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
1 Year
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
ActiVoice Smart Remote (Voice Control, Google Assistant, Hot Keys of Youtube & Google Play)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable