Mi TV 4A PRO [43 inch] Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 43HSFHD

MarQ 43HSFHD

Rs. 19,999

VU 43SU128

VU 43SU128

Rs. 34,309

VU 43BU113

VU 43BU113

Rs. 23,999

Specification Summary

5.7

Rank #1 of 233 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Mi TV 4A PRO [43 inch] Specification

9.0 General
Model
L43M5-AN
Series
Mi 4A PRO
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4A PRO
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Jan, 2019
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 613 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 565 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 Kg
6.0 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
3.3 Sound
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.5 Extra Features
HDR
-
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes (using Google Home app)
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
6.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
GPU
Mali-450 MP3
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
RAM
1 GB DDR
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.7 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 3
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
75 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare