CloudWalker CLOUD TV 55SU-C Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 55HSUHD

MarQ 55HSUHD

Rs. 32,999

VU 55SU134

VU 55SU134

Rs. 36,999

iFFALCON 55K2A

iFFALCON 55K2A

Rs. 36,999

Specification Summary

5.8

Rank #106 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

CloudWalker CLOUD TV 55SU-C Specification

8.0 General
Model
CLOUD TV 55SU-C
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV SU-C
Other Names
CloudWalker 55SU-C
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
7.8 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Curved
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1238 mm x 785 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1238 mm x 720 mm
TV Thickness
101 mm
Weight (With Stand)
22.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
22 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Others
Content Discovery Engine
7.2 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A53, upto 1.2GHz
GPU
Quad-core Mali-450
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Aptoid App Store, Google Play Store, Youtube, Amazon Prime Video, Jio Cinema, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.0
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 1
  • USB 3.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, MKA, M4A, AAC
Video
AVI, MJPEG, XVID, MPEG 1/2/4, H.264, TS, TRP, M2TS, MKV, MOV, VOB
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
108 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand,VESA Wall Mount, AV Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare