JVC LT-32N385C Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

4.4

Rank #119 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

JVC LT-32N385C Specification

9.0 General
Model
LT-32N385C
Series
-
Other Names
JVC 32N385C
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
730 mm x 466 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
730 mm x 437 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
5.01 kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
200000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
12W + 12W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
No
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
Quad-core Cortex-A53, 64-bit
GPU
Penta-core Mali-450 MP, upto 750 MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Twitter, Browser, Facebook, Prime Videos, Playstore, Eshare, App store,Voot, Zee5, Hungama, Eros Now
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.3 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WMA, M4A, AAC
Video
MP4, AVI, FLV, WMV,TS, MKV, MOV, DAT, VOB, RM
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
55 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Screws, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare