A new model of this TV is available: Kodak 32HDXSMART PRO

Kodak 32HDXSMART Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 11,999

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Rs. 10,999

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

Specification Summary

4.3

Rank #29 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Kodak 32HDXSMART Specification

8.0 General
Model
32HDXSMART
Series
Kodak XSMART
Other Names
Kodak 32HDXSMART V1
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
795 mm x 467 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
795 mm x 420 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
5 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade by Samsung)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
250 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
Anti-Glare Glass
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 5.1.1 Lollipop
CPU
ARM Cortex-A7
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Web Browser, Youtube
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.0 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WMA, MP3, MP4, AAC
Video
MPEG 1/2/4, RM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
BMP, JPEG, PNG
Subtitles
TXT
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
57 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, User Manual, Wall Mount Support
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare