A new model of this TV is available: Mi TV 4 PRO [55 inch]

Mi TV 4 [55 inch] Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 55SAUHD

MarQ 55SAUHD

Rs. 45,999

Kodak 55UHDXSMART

Kodak 55UHDXSMART

Rs. 35,999

LG 55UK6360PTE

LG 55UK6360PTE

Rs. 63,388

VU 55SU134

VU 55SU134

Rs. 39,999

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #96 of 107 (in 55 Inch TV)

Mi TV 4 [55 inch] Specification

9.0 General
Model
L55M5-AI
Series
Mi 4
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1232 mm x 791.7 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1232 mm x 730.6 mm
TV Thickness
48 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
17.2 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
6000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Total Surround Sound, Dolby Audio, DTS
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
2.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
5.0 Smart TV
Operating System
PatchWall
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, upto 1.8GHz (By Amlogic)
GPU
Mali-T830 MP2, upto 750MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
RAM
2 GB DDR
Inbuilt Apps
Hotstar, Voot, Sony Liv, Sun Nxt, Zee5, Hungama Play, ALT Balaji, Viu, TVF Play, Flickstree
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.0
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.0 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, PNG, GIF
Subtitles
-
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
155 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Bluetooth Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Stand, Power Cord, Operating Manual, Screws
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare