Micromax 32T8280HD Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4305

Samsung 32N4305

Rs. 17,999

LG 32LM560BPTC

LG 32LM560BPTC

Rs. 17,999

Sony KLV-32R202F

Sony KLV-32R202F

Rs. 17,737

Specification Summary

3.0

Rank #138 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Micromax 32T8280HD Specification

3.0 General
Model
32T8280HD
Series
-
Other Names
Micromax 32T8260HD
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
733 mm x 480 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
733 mm x 436 mm
TV Thickness
91 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
4.2 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
125:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
250 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
SRS Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.0 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
MPEG
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
45 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare