Sanyo XT-32S7100F Prices

People also viewed

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Rs. 11,499

VU 32K160M

VU 32K160M

Rs. 10,999

Sony KLV-32R202F

Sony KLV-32R202F

Rs. 19,499

Specification Summary

3.2

Rank #128 of 137 (in 32 Inch TV)

Sanyo XT-32S7100F Specification

1.5 General
Model
XT-32S7100F
Series
-
Other Names
Sanyo 32S7100F
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
July, 2016
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
728 mm x 473 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
728 mm x 428 mm
TV Thickness
79 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5.0 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.9 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
7W + 7W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
  • Sports Mode
  • PC Monitor Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.0 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, AAC
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, MJPEG, Xvid, RV 8/9/10
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1.5 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, AV Out Cable, AC Cord, Pedestal, Screws, Battery (AAA size, 2 pcs), Operating Manual, Warranty Card, Wall Mount
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare