Samsung 43N5005 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 40N5000

Samsung 40N5000

Rs. 27,750

Samsung 43N5380

Samsung 43N5380

Rs. 40,990

VU 43BU113

VU 43BU113

Rs. 21,999

Specification Summary

3.3

Rank #171 of 262 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Samsung 43N5005 Specification

4.0 General
Model
UA43N5005AKXXL
Series
Samsung N5005 / Series 5
Other Names
Samsung UA43N5005AK
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
TV Thickness
-
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Ultra Pix Color, Wide Color Enhancer
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
14W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
-
Others
  • Screen Capture & Sound Capture
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
-
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.1 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table StandUser Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare