Sony KD-55A1 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 55Q6F

Samsung 55Q6F

Rs. 140,890

Sony KD-55A8F

Sony KD-55A8F

Rs. 209,999

LG OLED55C8PTA

LG OLED55C8PTA

Rs. 147,200

LG OLED55B7T

LG OLED55B7T

Rs. 141,670

Specification Summary

7.7

Rank #45 of 100 (in 55 Inch TV)

Sony KD-55A1 Specification

8.0 General
Model
KD-55A1
Series
Sony A1
Other Names
Sony 55A1
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1228 mm x 711 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1228 mm x 710 mm
TV Thickness
86 mm
Weight (With Stand)
28.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
25 Kg
9.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
OLED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
8.1 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
5
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W + 10W + 10W + 10W
SubWoofer
Yes
5.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
Yes
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Search
  • Content Bar
8.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
  • AVRCP (A/V Remote Control)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.8 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
357 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, IR Blaster, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare