Sony KD-55X7500F Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-55X7002F

Sony KD-55X7002F

Rs. 84,495

Samsung 55NU7470

Samsung 55NU7470

Rs. 87,383

Sony KD-55X8500F

Sony KD-55X8500F

Rs. 107,400

LG 55UK6360PTE

LG 55UK6360PTE

Rs. 63,388

Specification Summary

6.6

Rank #30 of 125 (in 55 Inch TV)

Sony KD-55X7500F Specification

9.0 General
Model
KD-55X7500F
Series
Sony X7500F / X75F
Other Names
Sony 55X7500F
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1242 mm x 784 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1242 mm x 721 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17.4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
16.2 Kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital/ Digital Plus/ Pulse, S-Force Front Surround, DTS Digital Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
6.0 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Search
  • Content Bar
  • Game Mode, Sports Mode
6.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, VEWD Web Browser, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Sony LIV, BigFlix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth 4.1
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
7.0 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.1 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
180 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, IR Blaster, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare