Sony KLV-49W672E Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-49X7002F

Sony KD-49X7002F

Rs. 70,990

LG 50UK6560PTC

LG 50UK6560PTC

Rs. 59,450

LG 49UK6360PTE

LG 49UK6360PTE

Rs. 54,740

Specification Summary

5.0

Rank #137 of 143 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Sony KLV-49W672E Specification

8.0 General
Model
KLV-49W672E
Series
Sony W672E / W67E
Other Names
Sony 49W672E
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1102 mm x 699 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1102 mm x 650 mm
TV Thickness
70 mm
Weight (With Stand)
12.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
11.9 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
6.2 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2 + 1 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W + 14W
SubWoofer
Yes, 1 Subwoofer (14W)
3.7 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
FM Radio
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Opera Application Store, YouTube, Netflix, Youtube Kids, Big Flix, Sony Liv, Serial AbTak, 500 px, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, WMA, FLAC
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
MPEG 1/2/4, H.265/264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, VP9, WMV v8
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
96 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare