People also viewed

TCL 65X4US

TCL 65X4US

Rs. 112,900

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Vu VU/S/OAUHD65

Rs. 74,999

iFFALCON 65K2A

iFFALCON 65K2A

Rs. 61,999

TCL L65C2US

TCL L65C2US

Rs. 77,990

Specification Summary

6.6

Rank #6 of 73 (in 65 Inch TV)

TCL L65P2MUS Specification

8.0 General
Model
L65P2MUS
Series
TCL P2MUS
Other Names
TCL 65P2MUS
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
March, 2017
9.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1464.5 mm x 906.5 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1464.5 mm x 842.7 mm
TV Thickness
64.8 mm
Weight (With Stand)
20.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
20.3 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
320 cd/m2
Color
8 bit + FRC (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
9.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus + DTS Premium + DTS Studio
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
5.8 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR Pro
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Sports Mode
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Voice Search
7.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 6.0 Marshmallow
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit, upto 1.5GHz
GPU
Dual-core Mali-T860 MP2
Hard Disk
16 GB
RAM
2.5 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Youtube, GoLive TV, YuppTV, Netflix, Play Store, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.8 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, MKV, WMA, AVI
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPG 1/2/4, WMV, VC1, VP8, VP9
Video Signal Support
Images
JPEG, PNG, BMP
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
240 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
3 Year (offline purchase) / 1.5 Year (online purchase)
Remote Type
Basic Remote + Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
2 Remote, Stand, Battery, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare